Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3795,207
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7225,420
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7255,422
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1325,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,8693,026
AzulArgentina 5,0343,128
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1669,424
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43410,212
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,18410,057
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31110,136
AmberleyAustralia 14,2748,870
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3227,657
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5647,807
AimoresBrazil 4,7942,979
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6602,896
AltamiraBrazil 2,8871,794
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5701,597
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,7462,949
ApodiBrazil 4,4912,791
AracajuBrazil 4,7542,954
AracuaiBrazil 4,5532,829
AragarcasBrazil 3,6032,239
AraxaBrazil 4,2962,669
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6572,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1605,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0113,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5645,322
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0883,162
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,9923,102
AbecheChad 10,6576,622
AntofagastaChile 3,3122,058
AricaChile 2,7641,717
AltaiChina 13,8868,629
Aepto.San LuisColombia 556346
Antonio NarinoColombia 484301
AraucaColombia 667415
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6731,040
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,6881,049
AzuaDominican Republic 1,555966
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2336,980
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5037,148
AswanEgypt 11,6977,269
AsyutEgypt 11,4417,110
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,6911,051
AsmaraEritrea 12,5437,794
AssabEritrea 12,9988,077
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6737,875
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2045,719
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1264,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5959,691
AccraGhana 8,4525,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6346,608
AthensGreece 10,5126,532
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5216,538
AasiaatGreenland 7,2224,488
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3154,546
AputiteqGreenland 7,6524,755
AkureyriIceland 8,0354,993
AgraIndia 15,4549,604
AhmedabadIndia 15,3899,563
AkolaIndia 15,9039,883
AllahabadIndia 15,8349,840
AmritsarIndia 14,8789,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,26010,725
AbadanIran 12,9138,024
ArakIran 12,8637,993
AlbengaItaly 9,1465,684
AlgheroItaly 9,1655,695
AmendolaItaly 9,7806,077
AnconaItaly 9,5805,953
ArezzoItaly 9,4475,870
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0394,996
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1095,039
AbashiriJapan 13,1378,163
AburatsuJapan 14,9139,267
AikawaJapan 13,9648,677
AjiroJapan 14,1418,787
AkitaJapan 13,7178,524
AkuneJapan 14,9479,288
AomoriJapan 13,5908,445
AsahikawaJapan 13,2688,245
AsosanJapan 14,8239,211
AmmanJordan 11,7607,308
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9568,672
AinaziLatvia 10,1136,284
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8638,614
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1278,779
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7968,573
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0408,724
AtarMauritania 7,0344,371
AgalegaMauritius 14,8439,223
AcapulcoMexico 2,8011,741
AayanbulagMongolia 14,1498,792
AltaiMongolia 14,1778,810
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2358,846
AgadirMorocco 7,4894,654
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9475,559
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3237,658
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1167,529
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9497,425
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0437,483
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0437,483
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0437,483
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0437,483
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,180733
AgadezNiger 9,2505,748
AsuncionParaguay 4,0102,492
ArequipaPeru 2,5141,562
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,67310,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7124,171
AradRomania 10,1566,311
AjanRussia 12,4147,714
AldanRussia 12,5987,828
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8877,387
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3307,662
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7127,899
AnadyrRussia 10,1706,320
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6806,637
ArmavirRussia 11,6647,248
AstrakhanRussia 12,0737,502
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7136,657
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8174,858
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2925,152
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4055,223
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2285,113
Abu HamedSudan 11,8587,369
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0967,516
AqiqSudan 12,3907,699
ArbaatSudan 12,2227,595
AromaSudan 12,2407,606
AtbaraSudan 11,9697,437
Abu KamalSyria 12,1047,522
AleppoSyria 11,7207,283
AranyaprathetThailand 17,85511,095
AtakpameTogo 8,5775,330
AdanaTurkey 11,5307,165
AfyonTurkey 11,0736,881
AnkaraTurkey 11,2306,978
AntalyaTurkey 11,1456,926
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2818,253
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5385,306
AberporthUk 8,2865,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3275,174
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1706,941
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0826,887
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7668,554
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7498,544
ArtigasUruguay 4,5512,828
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8953,042
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4183,988
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8132,369
Ada, MnUsa 4,9873,099
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1002,548
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1941,985
Akron, OhUsa 3,9432,450
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6052,862
Albany, GaUsa 3,0221,878
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1272,565
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,5252,812
Albion, NeUsa 4,5542,830
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4812,784
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1762,595
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7412,946
Algona, IaUsa 4,4842,786
Alice, TxUsa 3,3512,082
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8862,415
Alliance, NeUsa 4,7962,980
Alma, MiUsa 4,2272,627
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,4272,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,9392,448
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1682,590
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0502,517
Amite, LaUsa 3,1371,949
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Anderson, InUsa 3,9262,440
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3212,064
Angelica, NyUsa 4,0372,509
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1002,548
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3234,551
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8131,748
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4341,513
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3602,088
Ashland, WiUsa 4,7922,978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3763,962
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1962,607
Athens, GaUsa 3,2151,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2091,994
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7572,334
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8276,728
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2762,657
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1241,941
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6973,540
Aurora, IlUsa 4,1892,603
Austin, TxUsa 3,5122,183
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3118,272
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9568,672
AcariguaVenezuela 918571
AdenYemen 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -