Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1688,804
BustAfghanistan 14,1618,800
BatnaAlgeria 9,0005,593
BecharAlgeria 8,1955,093
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8875,523
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1955,092
BiskraAlgeria 8,9485,560
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0545,626
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7214,798
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8584,883
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8614,885
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8914,904
ByrdAntarctica 9,8276,107
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,1623,208
BarilocheArgentina 5,2413,257
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8683,025
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8099,202
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2418,850
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,910
BrestBelarus 10,2036,340
BrusselsBelgium 8,8815,519
Belize CityBelize 1,8271,136
BeninBenin 8,7275,423
BohiconBenin 8,6855,397
BermudaBermuda 3,2121,996
BageBrazil 4,7632,960
BambuiBrazil 4,4042,737
BarbacenaBrazil 4,6722,903
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3862,726
BarcelosBrazil 1,6941,053
BarraBrazil 4,1462,577
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6972,297
BarreirasBrazil 4,0212,498
BelémBrazil 3,2262,005
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,5722,841
BelterraBrazil 2,5791,603
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9612,461
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7412,946
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2302,629
BrasiliaBrazil 3,9612,461
BrevesBrazil 3,0161,874
BurgasBulgaria 10,7196,661
BurundiBurundi 11,8057,336
BatouriCameroon 10,0676,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7692,963
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Banff, AbCanada 6,2003,853
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,5652,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3403,318
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4664,018
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,4642,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3763,341
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5213,431
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6482,888
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4064,602
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5256,540
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9166,783
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,7623,580
BeijingChina 14,7709,178
BarranquillaColombia 609378
Benito SalasColombia 339211
BogotáColombia 296184
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7676,069
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3317,041
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8366,734
BaniDominican Republic 1,554966
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,512939
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,6351,016
BahariyaEgypt 11,2066,964
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3967,082
BiarritzFrance 8,3695,200
BordeauxFrance 8,4515,252
BrestFrance 8,2245,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6165,354
BitamGabon 9,7746,074
BanjulGambia 6,6234,116
BerlinGermany 9,4985,902
BrockenGermany 9,3185,791
BokeGuinea 6,8144,234
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7304,182
BudapestHungary 9,9596,189
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9746,198
BangaloreIndia 16,48810,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0439,969
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,54910,284
BikanerIndia 15,0699,364
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,43611,456
BabolsarIran 12,9488,046
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7778,561
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6607,867
Bandar LengehIran 13,6788,499
BirjandIran 13,6828,502
BushehrIran 13,2048,205
BaghdadIraq 12,4377,729
BasraIraq 12,8637,993
BelmulletIreland 7,9884,964
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0905,027
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8726,134
BergamoItaly 9,2675,759
BolognaItaly 9,3975,839
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3905,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8176,100
BrindisiItaly 9,9776,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1455,061
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8964,907
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5328,409
BeirutLebanon 11,6547,242
BenghaziLibya 10,3146,409
BirzaiLithuania 10,1776,324
BitolaMacedonia 10,2556,372
BlantyreMalawi 12,4867,759
BvumbweMalawi 12,4977,766
BintuluMalaysia 18,55511,530
BamakoMali 7,5514,692
Bko-SMali 7,5594,697
BougounMali 7,6114,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2264,490
BaitagMongolia 14,1328,782
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7988,574
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,9358,659
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,1078,766
BayandelgerMongolia 14,2258,840
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2438,851
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0058,703
BulganMongolia 13,9538,671
BhamawMyanmar 16,61410,324
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9537,428
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,051653
BilmaNiger 9,7556,062
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9815,581
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5665,945
BergenNorway 9,0125,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0135,601
BjornoyaNorway 9,5615,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4635,881
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3755,826
BadinPakistan 14,9849,311
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9119,266
BalakotPakistan 14,5559,045
BarkhanPakistan 14,6729,117
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 485301
BascoPhilippines 16,46710,233
BialystokPoland 10,1476,306
BejaPortugal 7,7604,822
BragancaPortugal 7,9224,923
BistritaRomania 10,3756,447
BucharestRomania 10,5576,560
BajkitRussia 12,4987,766
BarabinskRussia 12,8427,980
BarnaulRussia 13,1798,190
BerezovoRussia 11,6407,233
BiserRussia 11,8527,365
BlagovescenskRussia 13,3718,309
BogdarinRussia 13,2598,239
BogucanyRussia 12,8687,996
BomnakRussia 12,8938,012
BorRussia 12,4447,733
BorzjaRussia 13,6498,481
BratskRussia 13,1198,153
BelgradeSerbia 10,1156,286
BoSierra Leone 7,1574,448
BontheSierra Leone 7,0794,399
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8116,097
BerberaSomalia 13,3108,271
BusanSouth Korea 14,7429,161
BadajozSpain 7,8644,887
BarcelonaSpain 8,6445,372
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1855,086
BabanusaSudan 11,4447,112
BaselSwitzerland 9,1045,657
BernSwitzerland 9,0975,653
BangkokThailand 17,83111,080
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,81011,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,41710,823
BizerteTunisia 9,3075,783
BalikesirTurkey 10,8316,730
BursaTurkey 10,9106,780
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5848,441
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1985,094
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2375,119
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2375,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4855,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4485,250
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5675,324
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4483,385
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7762,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7212,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0565,627
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0565,627
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4342,134
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1431,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4752,781
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5952,234
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0732,531
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3642,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,3122,679
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,8113,611
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1945,713
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2812,660
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7695,449
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4315,239
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3122,679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4133,364
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2692,031
Bishop, CaUsa 5,4963,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1173,180
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5252,191
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1111,933
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4674,018
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9441,830
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9162,434
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5412,201
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7133,550
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4442,140
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9192,435
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1122,556
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5302,815
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6072,241
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9742,469
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4172,124
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9572,459
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5722,220
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4692,156
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1722,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,2922,667
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5602,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2372,011
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1511,958
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0512,517
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,8313,002
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7182,311
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9532,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1442,575
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2432,015
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5072,179
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1582,584
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3222,686
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9033,668
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8688,618
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,402871
BarquisimetoVenezuela 938583
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8147,341
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8147,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -