Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0888,754
ChlefAlgeria 8,5525,314
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0265,609
CeresArgentina 4,2572,645
ChamicalArgentina 4,1612,585
ChepesArgentina 4,2552,644
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7983,603
ConcordiaArgentina 4,5652,837
CórdobaArgentina 4,3232,687
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3332,693
CorrientesArgentina 4,1572,583
CairnsAustralia 15,2449,473
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2978,884
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61810,948
CedunaAustralia 15,7129,763
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9259,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6829,745
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7569,169
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,672
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1518,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0589,979
ChittagongBangladesh 16,65110,347
CharnocksBarbados 2,0481,273
CotonouBenin 8,7275,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8743,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9303,063
CabroboBrazil 4,4262,751
CaceresBrazil 3,1941,985
CaetiteBrazil 4,3482,702
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7432,947
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7742,345
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,2272,627
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,6252,874
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2622,648
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7802,971
CaparaoBrazil 4,7872,975
CapinopolisBrazil 4,0192,497
CaratingaBrazil 4,7182,932
CaravelasBrazil 4,8603,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2312,629
CarolinaBrazil 3,5452,203
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,4492,765
CataguasesBrazil 4,7712,965
CatalaoBrazil 4,1172,558
CatanduvaBrazil 4,2442,637
CaxiasBrazil 3,8772,409
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7362,943
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7452,949
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7362,943
ChapecoBrazil 4,4712,778
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,9861,855
CipoBrazil 4,6122,866
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4062,116
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5592,833
CordeiroBrazil 4,8403,008
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1132,556
CorumbaBrazil 3,4622,152
CoximBrazil 3,6042,240
CrateusBrazil 4,1712,592
CuiabaBrazil 3,2692,032
CuritibaBrazil 4,5512,828
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1143,800
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1853,843
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9384,933
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9194,299
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6233,494
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9033,047
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8002,983
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6892,914
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6942,917
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7132,929
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5074,044
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3553,328
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0833,780
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2254,490
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1993,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,7852,974
Comox, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1484,442
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0613,766
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,0993,790
ChicoChile 5,8363,626
ChillanChile 4,7282,938
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7402,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7452,327
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7163,552
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5592,833
ChangchunChina 14,0788,748
ChangduChina 15,8639,857
ChangshaChina 16,10510,008
ChengduChina 15,9659,921
ChongqingChina 16,0859,995
Camilo DazaColombia 515320
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6606,003
CamagueyCuba 1,7501,087
CasablancaCuba 2,0351,265
ChebCzech Republic 9,4505,872
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4305,860
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7101,063
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,600994
CotuiDominican Republic 1,6471,024
CanarEcuador 955593
CairoEgypt 11,3987,083
CaenFrance 8,5235,296
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6585,380
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6871,670
CocobeachGabon 9,5785,952
CologneGermany 9,0655,633
ChiosGreece 10,7136,657
CorfuGreece 10,1596,313
ConakryGuinea 6,9484,318
CatacamasHonduras 1,442896
CholutecaHonduras 1,431889
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,71410,386
CherrapunjiIndia 16,34910,159
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,34910,159
ChahbaharIran 14,2528,856
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0374,994
ClonesIreland 8,1645,073
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0845,024
CorkIreland 8,0194,983
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0184,982
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2345,738
CameriItaly 9,1875,709
CampobassoItaly 9,6926,023
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2885,771
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2745,763
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1815,705
Cape MeleItaly 9,1505,686
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7606,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7696,071
CerviaItaly 9,4785,890
CiampinoItaly 9,5185,915
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3515,811
Cisa PassItaly 9,2895,772
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4555,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4515,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7836,080
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9266,168
ChibaJapan 14,0328,720
ChichibuJapan 14,0708,743
ChichijimaJapan 14,4738,994
ChoshiJapan 13,9718,682
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6897,264
ChilekaMalawi 12,4867,759
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3427,669
ChitipaMalawi 12,2887,636
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0122,493
ComitanMexico 2,0561,277
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4448,975
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9348,659
ChoirMongolia 14,1958,821
CasablancaMorocco 7,7104,791
ChindeMozambique 12,6407,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,54810,905
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2627,619
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2217,594
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1557,553
CondegaNicaragua 1,368850
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,98911,179
ChejuNorth Korea 15,0189,332
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5509,041
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6939,131
ChhorPakistan 14,9939,317
ChitralPakistan 14,3418,912
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2102,616
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8542,395
CajamarcaPeru 1,444897
ChachapoyasPeru 1,332828
ChiclayoPeru 1,435892
ChimbotePeru 1,6651,034
CuzcoPeru 2,2021,368
CzestochowaPoland 9,9146,161
CoimbraPortugal 7,7544,819
CalafatRomania 10,3246,415
CeahlauRomania 10,4846,515
ClujRomania 10,3136,409
ConstantaRomania 10,7636,688
CraiovaRomania 10,3906,456
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7386,673
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4467,113
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8116,718
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9306,170
Cape UelenRussia 9,5715,947
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1638,180
CaraRussia 12,9228,030
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6147,217
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4926,520
ChitaRussia 13,5268,405
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,5178,400
CokurdahRussia 10,9136,781
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7917,949
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8436,738
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,2208,836
CaceresSpain 7,9154,919
CadizSpain 7,8754,893
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1155,043
CordobaSpain 8,0204,984
ColomboSri Lanka 17,05210,597
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,61710,947
ChanthaburiThailand 17,97211,168
Chiang MaiThailand 17,25010,719
Chiang RaiThailand 17,13410,647
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,87811,110
ChumphonThailand 18,15311,281
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6926,644
CorumTurkey 11,3767,069
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5728,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8458,604
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3515,189
CernovcyUkraine 10,4466,491
ChernigovUkraine 10,7246,664
CarrascoUruguay 4,9993,107
ColoniaUruguay 4,8853,036
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,8521,151
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7052,302
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7022,300
Camden, ScUsa 3,1771,974
Canton, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6042,861
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2882,043
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6502,889
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9632,462
Casper, WyUsa 5,0693,150
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3663,956
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8072,366
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3762,098
Charles City, IaUsa 4,4472,764
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0371,887
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0431,891
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6652,278
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3102,057
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6092,243
Chaska, MnUsa 4,6472,888
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3772,098
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3822,723
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2752,657
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2402,013
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4952,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8333,003
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,1592,585
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,1842,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9133,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9602,461
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,9123,052
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,7942,358
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8022,362
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8212,374
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3282,690
Clark, SdUsa 4,8353,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4772,161
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6352,259
Clayton, NmUsa 4,3562,707
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,0042,488
Clinton, IaUsa 4,2462,639
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2395,741
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1192,560
College Park, MdUsa 3,6992,299
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6402,883
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0022,487
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1741,972
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8452,389
Columbus, InUsa 3,8192,373
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9482,453
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8632,401
Conception, MoUsa 4,2322,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3122,680
Conway, ArUsa 3,6182,249
Conway, ScUsa 3,1551,960
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1492,578
Corning, ArUsa 3,6742,283
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2722,654
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5852,228
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1012,548
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2473,882
Covington, LaUsa 3,1391,951
Covington, TnUsa 3,6342,258
Crete, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3403,318
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0518,110
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0518,110
CaracasVenezuela 1,196743
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,467912
CoroVenezuela 991616
ChipataZambia 12,2287,598
ChomaZambia 11,6457,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2317,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -