Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3515,811
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7215,419
DavisAntarctica 12,7767,939
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54310,280
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90610,506
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,01011,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4869,001
DhakaBangladesh 16,46610,232
D’UccleBelgium 8,8815,519
DiamantinaBrazil 4,4962,794
DiamantinoBrazil 3,1541,960
DouradosBrazil 3,9102,430
DoualaCameroon 9,5605,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4933,413
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7584,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1643,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0104,356
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8162,993
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1323,189
DuianChina 15,3119,514
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9616,190
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0828,129
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6331,015
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,512939
DabaaEgypt 11,0976,896
DakhlaEgypt 11,2807,010
DijonFrance 8,9165,540
DresdenGermany 9,5405,928
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6095,350
DebrecenHungary 10,1526,309
DalatangiIceland 8,2045,098
DaltonganjIndia 16,09810,004
DarbhangaIndia 16,0009,942
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,21510,076
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,21610,077
DumkaIndia 16,25110,098
DwarkaIndia 15,1499,414
DezfulIran 12,8387,978
DublinIreland 8,2055,099
DecimomannuItaly 9,2265,733
DobbiacoItaly 9,4575,876
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9444,936
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7197,282
DagorettiKenya 12,6087,835
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2976,399
DedzaMalawi 12,4117,712
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5329,030
DashbalbarMongolia 13,7788,562
DaweiMyanmar 17,73911,023
De BiltNetherlands 8,9465,559
De KooyNetherlands 8,9245,546
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9235,545
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8817,383
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1537,552
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2467,610
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1565,690
DalbandinPakistan 14,3438,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6079,077
DirPakistan 14,3968,946
DroshPakistan 14,3628,924
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,95510,536
DohaQatar 13,4468,355
DorohoiRomania 10,4926,520
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0606,873
DudinkaRussia 11,5597,183
DzardzanRussia 11,5847,199
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2728,247
DakarSenegal 6,5294,057
DaruSierra Leone 7,2584,510
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0157,466
DamazinSudan 12,1427,545
DongolaSudan 11,5767,193
DamascusSyria 11,7597,307
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7597,307
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0037,459
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9328,657
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9258,032
DjerbaTunisia 9,4165,851
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9037,397
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4125,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3365,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0796,884
DonetskUkraine 11,2937,018
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7888,568
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2932,046
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5982,236
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6732,282
Danville, IlUsa 3,9792,472
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2131,996
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1023,792
David City, NeUsa 4,4452,762
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8712,405
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0043,731
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9771,850
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,3303,312
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0082,491
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6642,277
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8652,402
Delphine, InUsa 4,0572,521
Denton, MdUsa 3,7022,300
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7242,936
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3262,688
Deseret, UtUsa 5,1983,230
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,9273,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1142,557
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5512,206
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6093,485
Dixon, IlUsa 4,2462,639
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,2752,657
Dover, DeUsa 3,7022,300
Dover, TnUsa 3,5622,214
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6712,281
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,3092,678
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8092,988
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Durham, NhUsa 4,1822,599
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7804,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -