Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6795,393
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0465,621
EsquelArgentina 5,4383,379
EzeizaArgentina 4,8903,038
East SaleAustralia 14,3258,902
Esperance (po)Australia 16,35310,162
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
EssendonAustralia 14,5179,021
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,7822,972
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,7782,969
EspinosaBrazil 4,3782,720
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6492,889
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2613,890
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2773,901
Edson, AbCanada 6,4213,990
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9064,291
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4864,030
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4343,376
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2735,141
ErlianChina 14,4588,984
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5995,965
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,548962
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,6671,036
El ArishEgypt 11,5947,204
El TorEgypt 11,6617,246
ErfurtGermany 9,3455,807
EssenGermany 9,0665,634
EsfahanIran 13,1018,141
EilatIsrael 11,7437,297
EsashiJapan 13,5468,418
EldoretKenya 12,4247,720
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9808,687
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4844,651
EeldeNetherlands 9,0465,621
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,387862
EnuguNigeria 9,2945,776
EncarnacionParaguay 4,2942,668
EvoraPortugal 7,7674,826
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,4888,381
EkimcanRussia 12,9128,024
Elat’MaRussia 11,2266,976
ElistaRussia 11,8167,342
ErbogacenRussia 12,5567,803
EssejRussia 11,7667,311
Ed DueimSudan 11,8787,381
El FasherSudan 11,1406,922
El GeneinaSudan 10,8336,732
El ObeidSudan 11,6717,253
El ShowakSudan 12,2367,604
En NahudSudan 11,4877,138
EdirneTurkey 10,6676,629
ErzincanTurkey 11,7737,316
ErzurumTurkey 11,8937,390
EskisehirTurkey 11,0456,864
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0048,081
EntebbeUganda 12,1167,529
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4425,246
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4405,245
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3402,697
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9971,862
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4582,770
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,2143,240
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1392,572
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2422,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7022,301
Elko, NvUsa 5,5103,424
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2802,659
Elmira, NyUsa 4,0522,518
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,3473,323
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3732,718
Erie, PaUsa 4,0592,522
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1832,599
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2203,865
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8322,381
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,1173,801
Eureka, SdUsa 5,0133,115
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,2163,241
Evansville, InUsa 3,7612,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -