Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1588,798
FarahAfghanistan 13,9428,664
FormosaArgentina 4,0652,526
ForrestAustralia 16,21210,074
FrancistownBotswana 11,6987,270
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0223,121
FloraniaBrazil 4,6092,864
FlorestaBrazil 4,5092,802
FlorianoBrazil 3,9792,472
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,7732,966
FormosaBrazil 3,9982,484
FortalezaBrazil 4,3522,704
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2132,618
FrancaBrazil 4,3232,686
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9043,669
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5954,098
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4233,991
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0834,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0133,736
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2264,490
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7624,202
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5752,843
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5702,840
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4864,030
FayaChad 10,4196,475
FamagustaCyprus 11,4767,131
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1705,698
FarafraEgypt 11,1496,928
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0466,243
FichtelbergGermany 9,4885,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1835,706
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2646,378
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6414,127
FaranahGuinea 7,2604,512
FalconaraItaly 9,5685,945
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3935,837
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7676,069
FonniItaly 9,2475,746
FrontoneItaly 9,5185,914
FrosinoneItaly 9,5795,952
FukauraJapan 13,6548,485
FukueJapan 14,9689,301
FukuiJapan 14,2468,853
FukuokaJapan 14,8029,198
FukushimaJapan 13,8458,603
FukuyamaJapan 14,5599,047
FushikiJapan 14,1358,784
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8818,626
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7228,527
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6478,480
FunchalMadeira 6,8454,254
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9671,222
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9624,948
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1585,691
FaroPortugal 7,7354,807
FerganaRussia 13,9568,672
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9974,348
FalunSweden 9,5765,951
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6835,395
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2456,988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3442,699
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,2112,617
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5832,848
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9703,088
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4152,744
Farmington, MnUsa 4,6482,888
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8362,384
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8863,036
Fayette, IaUsa 4,4132,742
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8062,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2652,029
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7591,714
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8211,753
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1493,200
Findlay, OhUsa 3,9902,479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8573,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,2012,611
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,3872,726
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8022,984
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4842,786
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7012,921
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3971,489
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0422,512
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,7622,338
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0152,495
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6882,292
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1002,548
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6892,292
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1451,954
Franklin, PaUsa 3,9382,447
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5902,231
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5693,461
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9303,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -