Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3558,920
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3068,890
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7695,449
General PicoArgentina 4,7982,981
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,7062,924
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0634,389
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1348,783
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18510,679
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,60110,316
GrazAustria 9,6996,027
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2577,617
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3627,682
GomelBelarus 10,6746,633
GrodnoBelarus 10,1936,334
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7322,941
GoianiaBrazil 3,9052,427
GoiasBrazil 3,7792,349
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6802,908
GrajauBrazil 3,5852,228
GuairaBrazil 4,1062,551
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3232,686
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7792,969
GarouaCameroon 9,9056,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2363,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8533,637
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5174,050
Golden, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Goose, NfCanada 5,4943,414
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,5032,798
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6554,136
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5112,803
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8423,009
GanzhouChina 16,28610,120
GuangzhouChina 16,61610,325
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,6921,051
GuayaquilEcuador 948589
GonderEthiopia 12,4517,737
GourdonFrance 8,6145,353
GrenobleFrance 8,9585,566
GeisenheimGermany 9,1335,675
GorlitzGermany 9,6225,979
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9544,943
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,8131,127
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0451,271
GoaIndia 15,9959,940
GuwahatiIndia 16,25510,101
GelaItaly 9,6996,027
GenoaItaly 9,2025,719
GhediItaly 9,3135,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8916,146
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6495,996
GrossetoItaly 9,3875,833
GrottaglieItaly 9,9336,172
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2565,752
GuidoniaItaly 9,5295,922
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8104,853
GifuJapan 14,2658,864
GaoMali 8,3995,219
GuamMariana Islands 14,9709,302
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3272,068
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1551,961
GuaymasMexico 4,3762,719
GaluutMongolia 14,1788,810
GemertNetherlands 8,9785,579
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0227,471
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,370
GayaNiger 8,8005,468
GardermoenNorway 9,3295,797
GeiloNorway 9,1725,699
GdanskPoland 9,8276,107
GalatiRomania 10,6816,637
Gor’KijRussia 11,2747,006
GorznyjRussia 12,0797,506
GridinoRussia 10,3726,445
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6538,484
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6374,746
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7055,410
GijonSpain 8,0424,998
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2957,019
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2027,583
GoteborgSweden 9,3885,834
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3815,829
GothenburgSweden 9,3885,834
GunnarnSweden 9,6345,987
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9915,587
GabesTunisia 9,3515,811
GafsaTunisia 9,2315,736
GiresunTurkey 11,6347,230
GoztepeTurkey 10,8976,771
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0818,128
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0568,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3785,206
GajvoronUkraine 10,7296,667
GeniceskUkraine 11,1606,935
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2552,022
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9725,575
Galva, IlUsa 4,1622,586
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2442,016
Geneva, NeUsa 4,4622,773
Genoa, NeUsa 4,4622,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,5123,425
Glenville, WvUsa 3,7182,310
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1582,584
Golconda, NvUsa 5,6053,483
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,3022,052
Goodland, KsUsa 4,5082,801
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,5602,834
Grafton, NdUsa 5,0843,159
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1451,954
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,4732,779
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,9033,047
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,2252,625
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,0913,785
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8682,403
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,6993,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,4552,769
Greenfield, InUsa 3,9262,440
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2552,022
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3952,110
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6072,241
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3792,100
Greenville, OhUsa 3,9032,426
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9382,447
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6552,271
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2962,048
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2182,000
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0352,508
Groton, CtUsa 3,9502,455
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3595,194
GuanareVenezuela 843524
GuasdualitoVenezuela 664413
GuiriaVenezuela 1,6641,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -