Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8218,588
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9915,587
HuamboAngola 10,4046,465
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03610,586
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0408,725
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0498,730
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3069,511
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0413,754
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9144,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5112,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5372,819
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1782,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4953,414
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0852,539
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Hope, BcCanada 6,4133,985
HaikouChina 17,05910,600
HailarChina 13,7028,514
HamiChina 14,5279,027
HetanChina 14,6659,113
HavanaCuba 2,0181,254
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,6551,028
HigueyDominican Republic 1,6701,038
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,543959
HelwanEgypt 11,3987,083
HurguadaEgypt 11,6977,269
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4065,224
HelsinkiFinland 10,0716,259
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0876,268
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5334,681
HamburgGermany 9,2735,762
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2725,762
HannoverGermany 9,2535,750
HelgolandGermany 9,1355,676
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3605,817
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7006,649
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0304,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5865,335
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8795,518
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0925,029
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,25710,102
HaifaIsrael 11,6447,236
HaboroJapan 13,2598,239
HachijojimaJapan 14,2398,848
HachinoheJapan 13,5678,431
HagiJapan 14,6719,117
HakodateJapan 13,5138,397
HamadaJapan 14,5919,067
HamamatsuJapan 14,2558,858
HikoneJapan 14,3078,891
HimejiJapan 14,4418,974
HiradoJapan 14,8689,239
HirooJapan 13,3238,279
HiroshimaJapan 14,6109,079
HitaJapan 14,7939,193
HitoyoshiJapan 14,8989,258
HunLibya 9,9456,180
HomboriMali 8,2285,113
HomalinMyanmar 16,49310,249
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,43910,837
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,527
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1837,571
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
HororataNew Zealand 12,1637,558
HyderabadPakistan 14,8949,255
HuanucoPeru 1,7331,077
HelPoland 9,8386,113
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2368,225
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0247,472
HatangaRussia 11,3767,069
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2106,966
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1675,075
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4437,732
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8946,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7718,557
HaejuSouth Korea 14,6319,092
HyesanSouth Korea 14,2028,825
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,21710,699
HalaibSudan 12,1257,534
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1947,578
HudeibaSudan 11,9687,437
HaparandaSweden 9,9136,160
HarnosandSweden 9,6756,012
HamaSyria 11,7207,283
HassakahSyria 12,0057,460
Hua HinThailand 17,94611,152
HakkariTurkey 12,2057,585
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6005,344
HersonUkraine 10,9806,823
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4956,522
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3932,108
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2812,660
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8362,384
Hart, MiUsa 4,3552,706
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0462,514
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5802,846
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0391,888
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,8883,037
Hays, KsUsa 4,3312,691
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,9093,672
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3712,716
Helena, MtUsa 5,6673,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1482,578
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3702,094
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3032,052
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7222,934
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5162,185
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0811,915
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8773,031
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8162,371
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9052,427
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1192,560
Holly, CoUsa 4,4112,741
Homer, AkUsa 8,6135,352
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0182,497
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6362,259
Horton, KsUsa 4,2232,624
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,8883,037
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6062,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3692,715
Houma, LaUsa 3,0401,889
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3352,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6802,287
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3822,102
Huron, SdUsa 4,7862,974
HanoiVietnam 17,02810,582
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,14111,273
HarareZimbabwe 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -