Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3425,805
In SalahAlgeria 8,6435,371
InnsbruckAustria 9,3885,834
IbiriteBrazil 4,5682,838
IguatuBrazil 4,3542,706
IlheusBrazil 4,7262,937
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4662,154
IndaialBrazil 4,6742,905
IpameriBrazil 4,0672,527
IraiBrazil 4,4392,759
IreceBrazil 4,2852,663
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4852,787
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2461,396
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5461,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5382,820
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8283,000
ItapevaBrazil 4,4642,774
ItirucuBrazil 4,5712,840
ItuacuBrazil 4,4622,773
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9762,471
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0635,010
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8673,646
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2645,135
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0041,867
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0813,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,9534,321
ImbertDominican Republic 1,6901,050
IzobambaEcuador 710441
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4627,122
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,6311,014
IoanninaGreece 10,2336,359
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3054,539
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1595,070
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6579,730
IranshahrIran 14,1488,791
IstranaItaly 9,4545,875
IidaJapan 14,1878,816
IizukaJapan 14,7789,183
IrakoJapan 14,3058,889
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0019,943
IrozakiJapan 14,1918,819
IshigakijimaJapan 15,9869,934
IshinomakiJapan 13,7418,539
IwamizawaJapan 13,3448,292
IzuharaJapan 14,8089,202
IrbidJordan 11,7297,289
IfraneMorocco 7,9394,934
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3737,689
IlorinNigeria 8,9505,562
InchonNorth Korea 14,6429,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3915,836
IslamabadPakistan 14,6039,075
IquitosPeru 1,119695
IloiloPhilippines 17,21610,698
IasiRomania 10,6046,589
IcaRussia 11,7007,270
IlirnejRussia 10,4756,509
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8357,976
IrkutskRussia 13,5678,431
Ivdel’Russia 11,7487,301
IbizaSpain 8,5715,326
IspartaTurkey 11,1046,900
IstanbulTurkey 10,8906,767
IzmirTurkey 10,7986,710
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3246,416
IzmailUkraine 10,7456,677
Imperial, NeUsa 4,6642,898
Independence, KsUsa 3,9972,484
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2652,650
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9042,426
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2872,664
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,0223,121
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6501,647
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,4092,740
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6122,866
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0842,538
IsokaZambia 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -