Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2388,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3718,930
JuninArgentina 4,7712,965
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,3222,686
JacobinaBrazil 4,4202,746
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4692,777
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8473,012
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,2372,633
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7412,946
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1633,830
JiuquanChina 14,9339,279
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 959596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6251,010
JimaniDominican Republic 1,495929
JoensuuFinland 10,2586,375
JokioinenFinland 9,9966,212
JyvskylFinland 10,0716,258
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3044,539
JulianehbGreenland 6,6284,119
JagdalpurIndia 16,40010,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,63012,198
JerusalemIsrael 11,6947,267
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,194742
JosNigeria 9,4105,847
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6195,356
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6335,364
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6959,132
JhelumPakistan 14,6989,134
JiwaniPakistan 14,3668,927
JuliacaPeru 2,4611,529
JakutskRussia 12,1537,552
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9017,395
JenisejskRussia 12,8107,960
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0428,104
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0008,078
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1615,071
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3927,700
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8788,003
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7687,313
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8994,909
JubaSudan 11,9597,431
JokkmokkSweden 9,7096,033
JönköpingSweden 9,5165,913
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5115,910
JendoubaTunisia 9,2215,730
JerbaTunisia 9,4135,849
JerseyUk 8,3985,218
JaltaUkraine 11,1746,944
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2722,033
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5512,207
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8051,743
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,0402,511
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8552,396
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -