Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2818,874
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2748,870
KhostAfghanistan 14,4238,963
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0968,759
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7004,785
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64910,346
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6175,976
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2607,618
KandiBenin 8,7495,437
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4363,999
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8903,039
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8903,039
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1753,216
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2812,661
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4125,227
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4804,648
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4512,766
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2708,868
KashiChina 14,2578,860
KunmingChina 16,59710,313
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2826,390
KhargaEgypt 11,4357,106
KosseirEgypt 11,7797,319
KajaaniFinland 10,1156,286
KuopioFinland 10,1566,311
KuusamoFinland 10,1316,296
KarlsruheGermany 9,1655,695
KasselGermany 9,2385,741
KonstanzGermany 9,2245,732
KumasiGhana 8,2855,148
KalamataGreece 10,3856,453
KerkiraGreece 10,1596,313
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4886,517
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0934,408
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1545,067
KankanGuinea 7,4184,610
KindiaGuinea 7,0294,368
KissidougouGuinea 7,3364,559
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7265,422
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68510,368
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68610,369
KeszthelyHungary 9,8376,113
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9414,935
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,47310,236
KotaIndia 15,4729,615
KozhikodeIndia 16,42510,207
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,73911,023
KermanIran 13,6608,488
KermanshahIran 12,6327,850
Khoram AbadIran 12,7717,936
KilkennyIreland 8,1165,043
KingstonJamaica 1,359844
KagoshimaJapan 14,9689,301
KanazawaJapan 14,1778,810
KaruizawaJapan 14,0768,747
KatsuuraJapan 14,0528,732
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1288,779
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1658,181
KobeJapan 14,4188,960
KochiJapan 14,6159,082
KofuJapan 14,1298,780
KumagayaJapan 14,0388,723
KumamotoJapan 14,8509,228
KumejimaJapan 15,6489,724
KureJapan 14,6199,085
KushiroJapan 13,2088,207
KutchanJapan 13,4288,344
KyotoJapan 14,3608,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6238,466
KitaleKenya 12,3877,698
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9418,042
KufraLibya 10,7456,677
KaunasLithuania 10,1506,307
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9626,190
KybartaiLithuania 10,0896,270
KarongaMalawi 12,3577,679
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,68811,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,10311,250
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,01211,814
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,78611,674
KuantanMalaysia 18,95911,781
KuchingMalaysia 18,90311,747
KayesMali 7,1814,462
KeniebaMali 7,2024,476
KidalMali 8,5405,307
KitaMali 7,3934,594
KoutiaMali 7,8294,865
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7037,894
KisinevMoldova 10,7076,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,9008,637
KhatgalMongolia 13,7648,553
KhovdMongolia 13,9308,656
KhujirtMongolia 14,1648,802
KhutagMongolia 13,8888,630
KenitraMorocco 7,8184,858
KalewaMyanmar 16,65210,348
KathaMyanmar 16,60610,319
KawthaungMyanmar 18,19211,305
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,02010,577
KengtungMyanmar 16,98310,553
KhamtiMyanmar 16,39210,186
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7616,687
KathmanduNepal 15,8269,834
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2568,237
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9497,425
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8577,368
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8707,376
KanoNigeria 9,3505,810
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5089,015
KarasjokNorway 9,8806,140
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0095,598
KristiansandNorway 9,1515,687
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1585,691
KhasabOman 13,8198,588
KarachiPakistan 14,8179,208
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8239,211
KhanpurPakistan 14,8339,217
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5879,065
KororPalau 16,27110,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0036,216
KlodzkoPoland 9,7466,056
KoszalinPoland 9,6726,010
KrakowPoland 9,9766,199
KalakanRussia 13,1398,164
KaliningradRussia 9,9476,181
KamenskoeRussia 10,7846,701
KandalaksaRussia 10,2226,352
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5686,567
KazanRussia 11,5887,201
KemRussia 10,4066,467
KerchRussia 11,3067,026
KhabarovskRussia 13,2418,228
KirenskRussia 12,9448,043
KirovRussia 11,4277,101
KljuciRussia 11,3827,073
KolpasevRussia 12,6647,869
KorfRussia 10,9016,774
KostromaRussia 11,0336,856
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6576,622
KotlasRussia 11,1326,918
KrasnodarRussia 11,5207,159
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3977,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9467,423
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0858,131
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1076,281
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8097,338
KurganRussia 12,3727,688
KurskRussia 11,0336,856
KyraRussia 13,8128,583
KigaliRwanda 11,8827,384
KoldaSenegal 6,7974,224
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1744,458
KosiceSlovakia 10,1056,279
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4257,100
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,2248,839
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,07110,608
KadugliSudan 11,6557,242
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7307,289
KassalaSudan 12,2757,628
KhartoumSudan 11,8687,375
KostiSudan 11,9317,414
KalmarSweden 9,6606,003
KaresuandoSweden 9,7866,081
KarlstadSweden 9,4585,877
KristianstadSweden 9,5285,921
KamishliSyria 12,0217,470
KanchanaburiThailand 17,78011,048
Khlong YaiThailand 18,06911,228
Khon KaenThailand 17,54810,905
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,89711,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,71111,006
KairouanTunisia 9,3415,805
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6457,236
KarsTurkey 12,0157,466
KastamonuTurkey 11,2556,994
KayseriTurkey 11,4847,137
KonyaTurkey 11,2667,001
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0548,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7578,549
KinlossUk 8,4685,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1046,900
KievUkraine 10,7146,658
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2246,974
KirovogradUkraine 10,8896,767
KlepininoUkraine 11,1346,919
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0116,842
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2916,395
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9786,822
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1622,587
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9203,679
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1532,581
Keene, NhUsa 4,1712,592
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9922,480
Kenton, OkUsa 4,3902,728
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1651,345
Kimball, NeUsa 4,7742,967
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8895,524
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,0132,494
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2592,025
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,0153,738
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4312,132
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6355,366
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2485,747
KabompoZambia 11,3227,036
KabweZambia 11,7867,324
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7907,326
KafirondaZambia 11,7417,296
KaomaZambia 11,3947,080
KasamaZambia 12,0577,493
KasempaZambia 11,5007,146
KawambwaZambia 11,8317,352
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9167,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -