Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6065,348
LuandaAngola 10,0896,269
LuenaAngola 10,8466,740
La PlataArgentina 4,9303,064
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3182,062
La RiojaArgentina 4,0412,511
LaboulayeArgentina 4,6452,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,2433,879
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8022,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1348,783
LavertonAustralia 14,5219,024
LearmonthAustralia 17,84711,090
LongreachAustralia 15,2199,457
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2199,457
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5668,430
Low HeadAustralia 14,1938,819
LinzAustria 9,5935,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6545,378
LerwickUk 8,6535,377
La PazBolivia 2,6411,641
LavrasBrazil 4,5682,839
LencoisBrazil 4,3922,730
LinharesBrazil 4,8793,032
LondrinaBrazil 4,2542,643
LomBulgaria 10,3526,433
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0603,766
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,7622,959
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4874,652
Langara, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2743,278
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9433,693
London, OnCanada 4,1732,593
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0773,777
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8924,282
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0042,488
LanzhouChina 15,3659,548
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8699,861
LimonCosta Rica 849527
LarnacaCyprus 11,4567,119
LimassolCyprus 11,4117,091
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6677,250
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2246,975
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1535,688
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6351,016
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6391,019
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,603996
LuperonDominican Republic 1,6901,050
La ConcordiaEcuador 703437
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,122697
LuxorEgypt 11,6417,234
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,6911,051
Laucala BayFiji 11,7807,320
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2376,361
Le MansFrance 8,5555,316
LilleFrance 8,7915,463
LyonFrance 8,8985,529
LambarnGabon 9,6676,007
LastourvilleGabon 9,9436,179
LibrevilleGabon 9,5645,943
LeipzigGermany 9,4435,868
LindenbergGermany 9,5565,938
LamiaGreece 10,3856,454
LarissaGreece 10,3706,444
LemnosGreece 10,5876,579
LimnosGreece 10,6006,587
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,0211,256
LabeGuinea 7,0884,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0225,606
La CeibaHonduras 1,578981
La MesaHonduras 1,6421,021
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8189,208
LudhianaIndia 15,0099,327
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5705,947
LatinaItaly 9,5475,933
LatronicoItaly 9,8216,103
LecceItaly 9,9996,213
LodwarKenya 12,4287,723
Luang PrabangLaos 17,16510,667
LiepajaLatvia 9,9446,179
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0356,236
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0085,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1916,333
LabuanMalaysia 18,21611,320
LuqaMalta 9,7346,049
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9731,226
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1312,567
LashioMyanmar 16,77110,422
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9467,423
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
LagosNigeria 8,8295,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1365,677
LillehammerNorway 9,2965,776
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8529,229
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7192,311
LimaPeru 1,9731,226
LegaspiPhilippines 16,94110,527
LisbonPortugal 7,6634,762
LeninbadRussia 13,8588,611
LevsiRussia 12,0317,476
LungiSierra Leone 6,9974,348
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6375,988
LanzaroteSpain 7,0824,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2925,153
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1995,717
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2095,723
LatakiaSyria 11,6207,221
LampangThailand 17,31310,759
LoeiThailand 17,43210,833
Lop BuriThailand 17,71411,007
LomeTogo 8,6035,346
LeemingUk 8,5275,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6545,378
London, EnglandUk 8,5645,321
London-GatwickUk 8,5685,324
LynehamUk 8,4495,250
L’VovUkraine 10,2736,384
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7746,695
LozovajaUkraine 11,1596,935
LubnyUkraine 10,8936,769
LuckUkraine 10,3596,438
LuganskUkraine 11,3727,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,4772,782
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1762,595
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1621,965
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2232,003
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7821,729
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2962,669
Laketown, UtUsa 5,2703,275
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9972,484
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6062,241
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,3552,706
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1923,227
Langdon, NdUsa 5,2173,242
Laramie, WyUsa 4,8953,042
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4232,127
Larned, KsUsa 4,2432,636
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4712,778
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1783,217
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7012,300
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1372,571
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1822,599
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5622,835
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9532,457
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0932,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,8823,034
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6662,278
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4262,129
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5892,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9493,697
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3062,676
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0932,543
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5772,223
Libby, MtUsa 5,9993,728
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3902,728
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7042,301
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9303,063
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6032,239
Llano, TxUsa 3,6552,271
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,7182,932
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,2933,289
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3133,301
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3203,306
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4722,779
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3702,094
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7262,315
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2932,047
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5332,817
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2352,631
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0502,517
Luling, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Lusk, WyUsa 4,9453,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5252,191
LivingstoneZambia 11,5157,156
LundaziZambia 12,2917,638
LusakaZambia 11,7907,326
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -