Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8808,625
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9848,690
MilianaAlgeria 8,6335,365
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0426,240
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2356,982
Malarg EArgentina 4,6422,884
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,2843,283
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,2383,255
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,5372,819
MendozaArgentina 4,3702,715
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3662,713
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,4832,786
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7949,193
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6857,882
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55610,909
MeekatharraAustralia 17,19010,682
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5269,027
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5089,015
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8259,212
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7839,807
MuharraqBahrain 13,3168,274
MinskBelarus 10,4146,471
MogilevBelarus 10,5686,567
MaunBotswana 11,2717,004
MacapaBrazil 2,9081,807
MacauBrazil 4,6002,858
MaceioBrazil 4,8453,011
MachadoBrazil 4,5242,811
ManausBrazil 2,0901,299
MarabaBrazil 3,2882,043
MaringaBrazil 4,2032,612
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6451,644
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3902,728
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5052,800
MonteiroBrazil 4,6402,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3802,722
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4122,741
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,3462,701
MamfeCameroon 9,4935,899
MarouaCameroon 9,9876,206
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9924,345
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5132,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7783,590
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9644,949
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8623,643
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6352,881
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8343,004
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4362,757
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4292,752
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6453,508
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0813,158
Morden, MbCanada 5,2373,255
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,3722,717
MoundouChad 10,2076,342
MatecanaColombia 14087
MoroniComoros 13,3828,315
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8626,128
MarstalDenmark 9,3055,782
Melville HallDominica 1,9961,241
MichesDominican Republic 1,6871,049
MocaDominican Republic 1,6561,029
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6351,016
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6641,034
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,6321,014
MilagroEcuador 932579
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9776,821
MinyaEgypt 11,3877,076
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4565,876
MassawaEritrea 12,5907,823
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3625,196
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8166,100
MarseilleFrance 8,9125,538
MontpellierFrance 8,8125,476
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5141,562
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0984,411
MakokouGabon 9,9446,179
MayumbaGabon 9,7446,055
MitzicGabon 9,7946,086
MkamboGabon 10,0576,250
MoandaGabon 10,0156,223
MouilaGabon 9,7676,069
MagdeburgGermany 9,3835,831
MunichGermany 9,4175,852
MünsterGermany 9,1125,663
MethoniGreece 10,3616,439
MilosGreece 10,6046,590
MitiliniGreece 10,7356,671
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7306,667
MacentaGuinea 7,4044,601
MamouGuinea 7,1144,420
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7516,681
MiskolcHungary 10,0766,262
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,24610,095
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3549,541
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6909,750
MusulipatnamIndia 16,56210,292
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,50210,876
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,57010,297
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,85811,719
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9229,894
MashhadIran 13,4968,387
Malin HeadIreland 8,1865,087
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3335,800
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8916,146
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8036,092
MilanItaly 9,2355,739
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1925,712
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3985,840
ManIvory Coast 7,6284,740
MaebashiJapan 14,0398,724
MaizuruJapan 14,3518,918
MakurazakiJapan 15,0079,326
MatsueJapan 14,4859,001
MatsumotoJapan 14,1218,775
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6389,096
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,3969,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6028,452
MishimaJapan 14,1478,791
MitoJapan 13,9498,668
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1838,813
MiyakoJapan 13,6078,455
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8769,866
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9209,272
MiyazakiJapan 14,8829,248
MombetsuJapan 13,1668,182
MoriokaJapan 13,6538,484
MuroranJapan 13,4628,365
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6019,073
MutsuJapan 13,5288,406
Ma’AnJordan 11,8017,333
MafraqJordan 11,7717,315
MombasaKenya 12,9508,047
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,31810,140
MaseruLesotho 11,6847,261
MonroviaLiberia 7,3244,551
MisratahLibya 9,8246,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7048,516
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4418,352
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8558,610
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4498,357
MakhangaMalawi 12,5057,771
MangochiMalawi 12,5177,778
MwmosaMalawi 12,5527,800
MzimbaMalawi 12,3357,665
MzuzuMalawi 12,3777,691
MalaccaMalaysia 19,11911,880
MersingMalaysia 19,10611,872
MiriMalaysia 18,39211,429
MaleMaldives 16,52210,267
MenakaMali 8,6435,371
MoptiMali 7,9704,953
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3377,666
MazatlanMexico 3,7362,322
MeridaMexico 2,2011,368
Mexico CityMexico 2,8771,788
MonterreyMexico 3,3562,085
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0781,913
MaantyMongolia 14,1068,766
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2838,876
MatadMongolia 14,0138,708
MurenMongolia 13,8538,608
MarrakechMorocco 7,6504,754
MeknesMorocco 7,9114,916
MideltMorocco 7,9714,953
MaputoMozambique 12,2027,582
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0998,140
MandalayMyanmar 16,83510,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,95010,533
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,92911,141
MindatMyanmar 16,83110,459
MonywaMyanmar 16,79410,436
MyeikMyanmar 17,92911,141
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,49910,253
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9805,581
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0307,475
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0897,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1047,521
ManaguaNicaragua 1,285799
MasatepeNicaragua 1,253779
MagariaNiger 9,3815,829
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7116,035
MaradiNiger 9,1815,705
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8456,118
MakurdiNigeria 9,3905,835
MinnaNigeria 9,1545,688
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,9049,262
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4595,878
MajisOman 13,9458,666
MasirahOman 14,3418,912
Muscat  Oman 14,1398,786
MultanPakistan 14,7689,177
MurreePakistan 14,5969,070
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3219,521
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,5422,201
MoyobambaPeru 1,307812
MactanPhilippines 17,12010,638
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,03810,588
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8034,849
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2596,375
MagadanRussia 11,6537,242
MahackalaRussia 12,2197,593
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6206,600
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6206,599
MarkovoRussia 10,4926,520
MinusinskRussia 13,3178,275
MogocaRussia 13,2288,220
MoscowRussia 10,9476,803
MurmanskRussia 10,1816,327
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3537,676
MatamSenegal 6,9884,343
MogadishuSomalia 13,5138,397
MadridSpain 8,1655,074
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1545,067
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8195,480
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0374,994
MelillaSpain 8,1595,070
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3735,203
MalakalSudan 11,8897,388
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0587,493
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0525,625
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,17110,670
Mae SariangThailand 17,29210,745
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,46610,854
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,53710,897
MalatyaTurkey 11,7087,276
MersinTurkey 11,4807,134
MuglaTurkey 10,9326,793
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4615,258
ManstonUk 8,6765,391
MeloUruguay 4,8523,015
MercedesUruguay 4,7542,954
MontevideoUruguay 4,9933,102
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0881,919
Madison, FlUsa 2,8891,795
Madison, InUsa 3,7962,359
Madison, NeUsa 4,5092,802
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,3442,699
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2302,629
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,4012,735
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7652,340
Marengo, IlUsa 4,2162,620
Marion, InUsa 4,0332,506
Marion, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,6582,895
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5052,178
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7042,301
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8865,522
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,8092,367
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,3493,324
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7962,359
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,4612,151
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2062,614
Medford, WiUsa 4,5812,847
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8773,031
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5392,199
Mena, ArUsa 3,7122,307
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2171,999
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5512,206
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0112,493
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2631,407
Midland, TxUsa 3,9452,451
Milan, MnUsa 4,7552,955
Milbank, SdUsa 4,8012,983
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3263,309
Milford, DeUsa 3,7052,302
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1051,929
Millen, GaUsa 3,0621,903
Millport, OhUsa 3,9482,453
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0952,545
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,2862,664
Minden, NeUsa 4,5102,803
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,6442,886
Minonk, IlUsa 4,1032,550
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8103,610
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0311,883
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,2062,614
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1762,595
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2832,040
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7552,955
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1261,942
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7872,975
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8162,371
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2562,024
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4122,120
Moro, OrUsa 6,1183,802
Morris, MnUsa 4,8533,016
Morrison, IlUsa 4,2252,626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5072,179
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,1932,606
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1892,603
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3352,694
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3182,683
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4962,172
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,2702,654
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8502,393
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,191740
MaracaiboVenezuela 761473
MaracayVenezuela 1,108689
MaturinVenezuela 1,546961
Mene GrandeVenezuela 774481
MeridaVenezuela 680422
MagoyeZambia 11,6997,270
MansaZambia 11,8137,341
MbalaZambia 12,0727,501
MfuweZambia 12,1577,554
MisamfuZambia 12,0697,500
MonguZambia 11,2196,972
MpikaZambia 12,0987,518
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2267,597
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7677,312
MumbwaZambia 11,6517,240
MwinilungaZambia 11,3367,044
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0497,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -