Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2088,829
NeuquenArgentina 5,0433,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,8643,023
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7847,944
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7129,764
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2018,825
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1589,419
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1521,337
NatitingouBenin 8,5855,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8423,009
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9476,181
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6556,000
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8033,606
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5504,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1343,191
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6834,774
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9723,711
North Bay, OnCanada 4,5282,814
N’DjamenaChad 10,0536,247
NanchangChina 15,9709,924
NanjingChina 15,5149,641
NanningChina 16,81910,452
NicosiaCyprus 11,4187,095
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4075,846
NaguaDominican Republic 1,6871,048
NeybaDominican Republic 1,527949
NegeleEthiopia 12,8257,969
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8867,386
NandiFiji 11,8867,386
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9206,165
NancyFrance 9,0055,596
NantesFrance 8,4105,226
NiceFrance 9,0735,638
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4785,890
NurembergGermany 9,3605,816
NurnbergGermany 9,3575,814
NaxosGreece 10,6776,635
NanortalikGreenland 6,6034,103
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6894,156
NordGreenland 8,9115,537
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7964,223
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5424,687
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0239,957
New DelhiIndia 15,2819,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6686,008
NaganoJapan 14,0758,746
NagasakiJapan 14,9069,263
NagoJapan 15,5529,664
NagoyaJapan 14,2708,868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6039,696
NaraJapan 14,3808,936
NazeJapan 15,3039,509
NemuroJapan 13,1098,146
NiigataJapan 13,9228,652
NikkoJapan 13,9858,691
NobeokaJapan 14,8139,205
NairobiKenya 12,6077,834
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1665,696
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0798,749
NidaLithuania 9,9656,192
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9298,656
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8828,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4097,711
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4087,711
NaraMali 7,6274,740
NioroMali 7,4054,602
NemaMauritania 7,6294,741
NouakchottMauritania 6,7144,172
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0168,088
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8227,347
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1077,524
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
NandaimeNicaragua 1,235768
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8236,104
NiameyNiger 8,6505,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5845,956
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8656,130
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3535,812
NawabshahPakistan 14,8319,216
NokkundiPakistan 14,2168,834
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,3492,081
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,04310,591
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9646,813
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,4878,381
NikolaevRussia 10,9226,787
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5947,826
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1586,934
NizneangarskRussia 13,1528,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2658,243
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6257,224
NovgorodRussia 10,4836,514
NovosibirskRussia 13,0008,078
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,13610,649
No. 6Sudan 11,7517,302
NyalaSudan 11,1176,908
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,43810,836
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,61010,943
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,38411,424
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,27810,736
NarathiwatThailand 18,65411,592
NigdeTurkey 11,4457,112
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9098,022
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0816,886
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0362,508
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0362,508
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,5412,201
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2602,026
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9012,424
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0732,531
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8722,406
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9382,447
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,4292,753
New London, WiUsa 4,4602,771
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0431,891
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0531,897
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5832,848
New YorkUsa 3,9322,443
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8952,420
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9072,428
Newark, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5702,840
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1941,985
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0482,515
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1561,961
Newport, TnUsa 3,4302,131
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,827
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4682,155
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5272,813
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2553,887
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6012,859
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6072,863
Norton, KsUsa 4,4712,779
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9952,483
NdolaZambia 11,8007,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -