Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3755,204
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5175,292
OranArgentina 3,4772,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83911,085
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8579,854
OstendeBelgium 8,7845,459
ObidosBrazil 2,4921,549
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2585,131
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,4052,737
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,4042,736
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1643,209
OdenseDenmark 9,3005,779
OtavaloEcuador 637396
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4887,139
OuluFinland 9,9906,208
OroomiehIran 12,3047,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2675,759
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6114,730
ObihiroJapan 13,2838,254
OfunatoJapan 13,6668,492
OitaJapan 14,7609,172
OkayamaJapan 14,5019,011
OkinoerabuJapan 15,4349,591
OmaezakiJapan 14,2338,845
OmuJapan 13,1708,184
OnahamaJapan 13,8788,624
OsakaJapan 14,4018,949
OshimaJapan 14,1468,790
OtaruJapan 13,3918,321
OwaseJapan 14,4078,953
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7494,816
OujoaMorocco 8,2485,125
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9478,046
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3037,645
OphirNew Zealand 12,3107,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8077,337
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4037,708
OcotalNicaragua 1,393866
OrlandNorway 9,2525,749
OsloNorway 9,3095,785
OhotskRussia 11,9747,441
OkhotskRussia 11,9747,441
OlekminskRussia 12,5147,776
OlenekRussia 11,7337,291
OmskRussia 12,7167,902
OnegaRussia 10,6056,590
OrenburgRussia 12,1647,559
OymyakonRussia 11,6517,240
OviedoSpain 8,0204,983
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4965,901
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5345,303
OdessaUkraine 10,8566,746
OvrucUkraine 10,5656,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4572,148
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,5542,830
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7092,305
Oakley, IdUsa 5,4643,396
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4902,790
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,9362,446
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1372,571
Olivia, MnUsa 4,6972,919
Olympia, WaUsa 6,3583,951
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3952,731
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,4072,738
Oolitic, InUsa 3,8462,390
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5741,600
Orono, MeUsa 4,4302,753
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,4162,744
Oswego, NyUsa 4,1962,608
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,1122,555
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1372,571
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,7162,309
Owosso, MiUsa 4,2122,617
Ozark, ArUsa 3,7122,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -