Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6056,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,75111,030
ParanaArgentina 4,5072,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,4512,766
PehuajoArgentina 4,8723,028
PergaminoArgentina 4,7162,931
PigeArgentina 5,0373,130
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,3712,716
PosadasArgentina 4,2962,670
PresidenciaArgentina 4,0112,492
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3432,699
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9963,104
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82010,452
Port HedlandAustralia 17,69910,998
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2473,882
ParakouBenin 8,7275,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7342,942
ParacatuBrazil 4,1452,576
ParanaBrazil 3,7742,345
ParanaguaBrazil 4,6122,866
ParanaibaBrazil 3,9662,465
ParintinsBrazil 2,3951,489
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9902,480
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5832,848
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,2662,651
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2262,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5752,843
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5772,844
PeixeBrazil 3,6802,287
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3422,698
PicosBrazil 4,1492,578
PiraiBrazil 4,7532,954
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8752,408
PompeuBrazil 4,4352,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8792,410
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8321,760
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4952,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1391,329
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8082,988
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,6012,238
PosseBrazil 3,9992,485
PlevenBulgaria 10,4696,506
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5096,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,08811,240
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3073,919
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,4742,780
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2862,663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2383,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6214,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9433,071
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3133,302
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9033,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7644,203
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2204,487
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5993,479
ParronChile 4,4902,790
Puerto AysenChile 5,6973,540
Puerto MonttChile 5,2553,266
Punta ArenasChile 6,5524,072
PingbianChina 15,7649,796
PeralesColombia 216134
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,010627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,021634
PragueCzech Republic 9,5825,955
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,468913
PimentelDominican Republic 1,6541,028
PoloDominican Republic 1,492927
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6931,052
PichilingueEcuador 821510
PortoviejoEcuador 864537
PuyoEcuador 817508
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4417,110
ParisFrance 8,7215,419
PerpignanFrance 8,7195,418
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2548,858
Port-GentilGabon 9,5035,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6191,006
PotsdamGermany 9,4835,893
PatrasGreece 10,3386,424
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8894,902
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6664,143
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,0201,255
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,483922
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,316818
PecsHungary 9,9236,167
PambanIndia 16,86010,477
PuneIndia 15,8029,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,38712,047
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,10011,869
PadovaItaly 9,4385,865
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3695,822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6105,972
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5905,960
PantelleriaItaly 9,5025,904
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3185,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2655,758
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5035,905
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6455,993
PiacenzaItaly 9,2725,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3295,797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4775,889
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5565,938
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7986,088
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5085,908
PrizziItaly 9,6235,980
PakseLaos 17,68410,989
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,74211,647
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8189,208
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8249,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7718,557
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0596,251
PatheinMyanmar 17,34210,776
PutaoMyanmar 16,28510,119
PyiMyanmar 17,14610,655
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1448,168
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9227,409
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9227,408
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,205749
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2525,749
PohangNorth Korea 14,6399,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,5319,030
PadidanPakistan 14,7719,179
PanjgurPakistan 14,4438,975
ParachinarPakistan 14,3918,943
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4979,009
PeshawarPakistan 14,4788,997
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1699,426
PilarParaguay 4,1262,564
PiscoPeru 2,1631,344
PiuraPeru 1,292803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1951,364
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59710,935
PoznanPoland 9,7376,051
PrzemyslPoland 10,1906,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8304,865
PortalegrePortugal 7,8214,860
Porto Portugal 7,7564,820
PavelecRussia 11,1366,920
PecoraRussia 11,2847,012
PermRussia 11,7787,319
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,6937,266
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5166,535
PjatigorskRussia 11,8467,361
PoronajskRussia 12,8017,955
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4067,088
Providenja BayRussia 9,7516,059
PskovRussia 10,3426,426
PodorSenegal 6,8134,234
PopradSlovakia 10,0256,229
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4897,139
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7647,310
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6915,401
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,98910,557
Port SudanSudan 12,2557,615
ParamariboSuriname 2,3731,475
PiteňSweden 9,8036,092
PalmyraSyria 11,8747,379
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4155,229
PhetchabunThailand 17,54010,899
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,48910,868
PhraeThailand 17,34010,775
PhuketThailand 18,40511,437
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,37411,418
Prachin BuriThailand 17,80611,065
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,02411,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,7661,097
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2815,146
PoltavaUkraine 11,0126,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,7802,970
PradoUruguay 4,9933,103
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,0623,146
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8742,407
Pana, IlUsa 3,9482,453
Paoli, InUsa 3,8192,373
Paris, IlUsa 3,9792,472
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9083,050
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0121,872
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,0273,124
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8562,396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9842,476
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2762,657
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0193,740
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9671,844
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0992,547
Perry, OkUsa 3,9582,460
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8022,362
Philo, OhUsa 3,8502,392
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,7782,969
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8793,032
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5442,202
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,8823,034
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6712,903
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8862,415
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9322,443
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0672,527
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6742,283
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,4373,378
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,8823,034
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1122,555
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4192,125
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,4243,992
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2532,022
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9272,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,4243,992
Portage, WiUsa 4,4252,750
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2632,649
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2603,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3902,728
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5692,218
Priest River, IdUsa 6,0633,768
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5902,231
Princeton, InUsa 3,7702,343
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0382,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5842,849
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,009627
PetaukeZambia 12,0897,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -