Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,4042,737
ReconquistaArgentina 4,2822,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,5122,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,4133,985
RivadaviaArgentina 3,6402,262
RosarioArgentina 4,6102,865
RichmondAustralia 14,2378,847
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6119,080
RecifeBrazil 4,8713,027
RemansoBrazil 4,1882,602
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9991,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,8323,003
Rio NegroBrazil 4,5692,839
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,8552,395
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1883,846
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2883,286
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6143,489
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6153,489
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7772,968
RuoqiangChina 14,7989,196
Rafael NunezColombia 540336
RandersDenmark 9,2735,763
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,551964
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7021,057
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0813,157
RumipambaEcuador 780485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7267,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7387,294
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5347,167
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6871,670
RostockGermany 9,4085,846
RhodesGreece 10,9296,791
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1595,070
ReykhólarIceland 7,8574,883
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7954,844
RamsarIran 12,7857,944
RashtIran 12,6817,880
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1755,080
RadicofaniItaly 9,4445,869
Resia PassItaly 9,3285,797
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5055,906
RivoltoItaly 9,5255,919
Rolle PassItaly 9,4265,857
RomeItaly 9,5105,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4905,897
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5595,940
RumoiJapan 13,2968,262
RigaLatvia 10,1126,283
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0956,273
RodriguesMauritius 15,4269,586
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6868,504
RabatMorocco 7,8004,847
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,39210,808
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8766,759
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0797,506
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1217,532
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8907,389
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3247,658
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9827,446
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7187,282
RivasNicaragua 1,195743
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7739,180
RebolyRussia 10,2766,385
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4707,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0208,090
RagaSudan 11,2586,996
RashadSudan 11,7837,322
RenkSudan 11,9717,439
RumbekSudan 11,7217,283
RanongThailand 18,19111,304
Roi EtThailand 17,59410,933
RizeTurkey 11,7957,330
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5828,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7926,707
RomnyUkraine 10,8956,770
RovnoUkraine 10,4066,466
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8238,590
RochaUruguay 5,0473,136
Racine, WiUsa 4,2602,647
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3602,088
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9903,101
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9933,102
Reading, PaUsa 3,8502,393
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9393,691
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4053,359
Redding, CaUsa 5,9613,704
Redlands, CaUsa 5,2083,236
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,7203,554
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0572,521
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5352,197
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5352,197
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5302,194
Rochester, MnUsa 4,5222,810
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1602,585
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5622,835
Rockford, IlUsa 4,2402,635
Rockville, InUsa 3,9512,455
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,4252,750
Rome, GaUsa 3,2622,027
Roseau, MnUsa 5,1483,199
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1443,818
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2092,616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7022,300
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0752,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -