Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8908,631
ShkoderAlbania 10,0866,268
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0515,624
SaltaArgentina 3,6062,241
San AntonioArgentina 5,3033,295
San LuisArgentina 4,4682,776
San RafaelArgentina 4,5632,836
Santa RosaArgentina 4,8743,029
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9512,455
SarmientoArgentina 5,7533,575
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1898,817
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1908,818
SalzburgAustria 9,5095,909
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2907,637
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5107,774
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4297,723
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8923,661
SaveBenin 8,7215,420
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0001,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9706,196
SalvadorBrazil 4,6962,918
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6362,881
SantaremBrazil 2,5971,614
SantosBrazil 4,6542,892
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,3932,730
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0591,901
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4812,785
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,7422,946
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4442,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6262,875
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7042,302
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8583,019
São PauloBrazil 4,5992,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,3802,722
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8721,163
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4172,745
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5902,852
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,5152,806
SobralBrazil 4,1612,586
SoureBrazil 3,1971,987
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0102,492
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0043,109
SurubimBrazil 4,7802,970
SadovoBulgaria 10,5246,540
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4016,463
SofiaBulgaria 10,3886,455
SiemreapCambodia 17,89311,119
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5482,826
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5242,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0204,362
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7572,956
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8543,638
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5962,856
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
Scott, SkCanada 5,9633,706
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0423,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5112,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2765,143
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1323,189
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1393,194
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4694,020
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0583,143
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6922,916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7373,565
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7423,568
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7722,965
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8184,237
SalCape Verde 5,9623,705
SantiagoChile 4,4052,737
SewellChile 4,4742,780
ShanghaiChina 15,4819,620
ShantouChina 16,47010,235
ShenyangChina 14,3578,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 947588
Simon BolivarColombia 657408
San JoseCosta Rica 947588
SibenikCroatia 9,7706,071
SplitCroatia 9,8166,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5745,949
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2035,719
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6581,030
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6181,006
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6771,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6611,032
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6951,053
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,591989
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6321,014
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,572977
San JuanDominican Republic 1,569975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6561,029
SanchezDominican Republic 1,6811,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6561,029
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6331,015
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,592989
San GabrielEcuador 584363
SalloumEgypt 10,7826,700
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8616,749
SohagEgypt 11,5207,158
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6867,262
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6401,019
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6294,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9816,202
StrasbourgFrance 9,1095,660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7571,713
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4991,553
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7447,298
SchleswigGermany 9,2435,744
StuttgartGermany 9,2225,731
SamosGreece 10,7956,708
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5586,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6016,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0964,410
SiguiriGuinea 7,4294,617
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6691,037
SzegedHungary 10,0626,253
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7856,081
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8154,856
SagarIndia 15,7799,805
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6699,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8879,872
SemnanIran 13,0718,123
ShahroudIran 13,1408,166
ShirazIran 13,3318,284
ShannonIreland 8,0134,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1185,666
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7976,088
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0226,228
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2955,776
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1885,709
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8636,129
SigonellaItaly 9,7576,063
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8044,850
SagaJapan 14,8349,218
SaigoJapan 14,4078,952
SakaiJapan 14,4688,990
SakataJapan 13,7958,572
SapporoJapan 13,3838,316
SaseboJapan 14,8769,244
SendaiJapan 13,7798,563
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7189,146
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7399,159
ShinjoJapan 13,7788,562
ShionomisakiJapan 14,4849,001
ShirakawaJapan 13,9098,643
ShizuokaJapan 14,1928,819
SumotoJapan 14,4678,990
SuttsuJapan 13,4678,368
SuwaJapan 14,1288,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3792,721
SavannakhetLaos 17,53510,897
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0956,273
SiluteLithuania 9,9916,209
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2616,376
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1238,776
SalimaMalawi 12,4447,733
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,93511,145
SibuMalaysia 18,71811,632
SanMali 7,8944,906
SegouMali 7,7524,817
SikassoMali 7,8094,853
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1049,386
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3321,449
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3258,902
SainshandMongolia 14,3478,915
SafiMorocco 7,5474,690
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4174,609
SittweMyanmar 16,92010,514
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0195,604
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,4325,861
SaiqOman 14,1068,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0398,724
SurOman 14,3018,887
SialkotPakistan 14,7859,187
SibbiPakistan 14,5629,049
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1682,590
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3511,461
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,02110,577
SandomierzPoland 10,0986,275
SniezkaPoland 9,6816,016
SuwalkiPoland 10,1116,283
SzczecinPoland 9,5805,953
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6484,753
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2563,888
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8241,133
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5939,068
Satu MareRomania 10,2406,363
SibiuRomania 10,3746,447
SulinaRomania 10,8206,724
SadrinskRussia 12,2487,611
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3826,451
SalekhardRussia 11,4627,123
SaratovRussia 11,6567,243
SejmcanRussia 11,3457,050
SelagoncyRussia 11,9647,435
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4757,752
SkovorodinoRussia 13,1038,142
SmolenskRussia 10,6636,626
SociRussia 11,6287,226
SortovalaRussia 10,3446,428
SuntarRussia 12,3707,687
SurgutRussia 12,1347,540
SverdlovskRussia 12,0587,493
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2847,012
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0061,247
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2665,758
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7159,144
SingaporeSingapore 19,22511,946
SliacSlovakia 9,9526,184
SeoulSouth Korea 14,6179,083
SineijuSouth Korea 14,4869,001
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0104,977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3265,174
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1885,088
SevilleSpain 7,9224,923
SennarSudan 12,0247,472
ShambatSudan 11,8657,373
ShendiSudan 11,9367,417
StenseleSweden 9,6085,971
StockholmSweden 9,7256,043
StorlienSweden 9,3775,827
SundsvallSweden 9,6525,998
SantisSwitzerland 9,2375,740
SongeaTanzania 12,5467,796
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,47010,856
SongkhlaThailand 18,54811,526
Suphan BuriThailand 17,74211,025
Surat ThaniThailand 18,29811,371
SurinThailand 17,72611,015
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4855,273
SokodeTogo 8,5705,325
SfaxTunisia 9,4005,841
SousseTunisia 9,3895,834
SamsunTurkey 11,4567,119
SiirtTurkey 12,0447,484
SivasTurkey 11,5717,191
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5918,446
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1205,046
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3235,172
SarataUkraine 10,7876,703
SarnyUkraine 10,4206,475
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1656,938
SumyUkraine 10,9726,818
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8008,575
SaltoUruguay 4,5802,846
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,7983,603
Safford, AzUsa 4,5942,855
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3272,689
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5421,580
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9262,440
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4622,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5832,848
Salem, InUsa 3,8192,373
Salem, OrUsa 6,2493,883
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,2463,260
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7842,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5032,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1573,205
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,8233,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8241,134
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,5863,471
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,8513,014
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,4563,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,5363,440
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3032,052
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5962,856
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9761,849
Scott City, KsUsa 4,3532,705
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8242,998
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8192,373
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,3583,951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,3473,944
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0182,497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4213,990
Selma, AlUsa 3,1161,936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9402,448
Seymour, InUsa 3,8192,373
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6892,292
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2453,260
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4682,155
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5212,809
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6482,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1152,557
Southport, NcUsa 3,1481,956
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8412,387
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7272,316
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2022,611
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0633,768
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6972,919
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0142,494
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8972,421
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6906,022
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,7392,945
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9252,439
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6352,880
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9322,443
State College, PaUsa 3,9022,425
State University, MsUsa 3,2932,047
State University, NmUsa 4,3002,672
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6152,246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,8993,044
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1112,555
Stockton, CaUsa 5,7483,572
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4952,794
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0372,508
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7122,307
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0581,900
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1123,798
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0512,517
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3712,716
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1592,584
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7418,539
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 518322
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,044649
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7211,069
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2544,508
SocotraYemen 14,1788,810
SenangaZambia 11,2376,983
SerenjeZambia 11,9717,439
SeshekeZambia 11,3537,055
SolweziZambia 11,5507,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -