Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1968,822
TiranaAlbania 10,1196,288
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9495,561
TebessaAlgeria 9,1635,694
TimimounAlgeria 8,4285,237
TindoufAlgeria 7,5974,721
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9825,581
TrelewArgentina 5,5583,454
TucumanArgentina 3,8222,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34310,156
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,34410,156
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7099,762
TibooburraAustralia 15,1849,435
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
TshaneBotswana 11,1286,915
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8972,422
TarauacaBrazil 1,6751,041
TauaBrazil 4,2242,625
TefeBrazil 1,6651,035
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6592,895
TeresinaBrazil 3,9402,449
TiriosBrazil 2,3251,445
TorresBrazil 4,8413,008
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3822,101
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,0102,492
TriunfoBrazil 4,5272,813
TucuruiBrazil 3,1661,967
TuriacuBrazil 3,5642,215
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2004,474
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1234,427
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6454,751
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8023,605
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7314,183
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8793,653
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8933,040
Timmins, OnCanada 4,7862,974
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2242,625
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2712,654
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4833,407
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7932,978
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9643,085
TaiyuanChina 15,1039,385
TaoyuanChina 16,0889,997
TengchongChina 16,54610,282
TønderDenmark 9,1995,716
TylstrupDenmark 9,2675,759
TystofteDenmark 9,3565,814
TamayoDominican Republic 1,527949
TahrirEgypt 11,3177,032
TantaEgypt 11,3417,047
TallinEstonia 10,0896,270
TartuEstonia 10,2226,352
TampereFinland 9,9966,212
TurkuFinland 9,9376,175
ToulonFrance 8,9685,573
ToulouseFrance 8,6045,347
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8674,889
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5315,301
TchibanGabon 9,7786,076
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1027,520
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0405,618
TamaleGhana 8,3445,185
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3986,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4096,468
TimehriGuyana 2,0321,263
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,485923
TelaHonduras 1,6251,010
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,68610,369
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,68610,369
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,39711,432
TabrizIran 12,3817,694
TeheranIran 12,9018,017
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6627,247
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9216,165
TarvisioItaly 9,5625,942
TermoliItaly 9,7156,037
TorinoItaly 9,1145,664
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1085,660
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5395,928
TrevicoItaly 9,7456,056
TrevisoItaly 9,4605,879
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5825,954
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1095,661
TabouIvory Coast 7,6674,764
TadotsuJapan 14,5439,037
TakadaJapan 14,0368,722
TakamatsuJapan 14,5219,024
TakayamaJapan 14,1748,808
TanegashimaJapan 15,0129,329
TatenoJapan 13,9968,697
TateyamaJapan 14,0948,758
TokushimaJapan 14,5109,017
TokyoJapan 14,0488,730
TomakomaiJapan 13,4048,330
TottoriJapan 14,4148,957
ToyamaJapan 14,1338,782
ToyookaJapan 14,3758,932
TsuJapan 14,3338,907
TsurugaJapan 14,2888,879
TsuyamaJapan 14,4628,987
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7597,929
TripoliLebanon 11,6617,246
TobrukLibya 10,6586,623
TripoliLibya 9,6435,992
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0286,232
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0058,703
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6478,480
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3518,296
ThyoloMalawi 12,5137,776
TawauMalaysia 18,05911,222
TessalitMali 8,4975,280
TimbuktuMali 8,0825,022
TombMali 8,0835,023
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1934,470
TacubayaMexico 2,8771,788
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9261,818
TarialanMongolia 13,8668,617
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9408,662
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1008,762
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4378,971
TangierMorocco 7,8994,908
TarfayaMorocco 7,1244,427
TazaMorocco 8,0545,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,98810,557
TaungooMyanmar 17,17310,672
ThandweMyanmar 17,14910,657
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0428,104
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3167,653
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9317,414
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9047,397
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2177,592
TahouaNiger 8,9735,576
TillaberyNiger 8,5695,325
TaejonNorth Korea 14,7109,141
TromsoNorway 9,6245,981
TrondheimNorway 9,2935,775
ThumraitOman 14,0068,704
TacnaPeru 2,7331,698
TarapotoPeru 1,359844
TrujilloPeru 1,559969
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,96810,544
TorunPoland 9,8476,119
TimisoaraRomania 10,1596,313
TambovRussia 11,3087,027
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4378,350
TaraRussia 12,5737,813
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8847,385
TermezRussia 13,9468,666
TernejRussia 13,4788,375
TobolskRussia 12,2507,613
TomskRussia 12,8958,013
Tot’MaRussia 11,0196,847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4317,103
TuapseRussia 11,5547,180
TuraRussia 12,2297,599
TurukhanskRussia 11,9657,435
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5347,789
TortosaSpain 8,5095,287
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,09110,621
TokerSudan 12,3387,667
TartousSyria 11,6537,241
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0739,988
TaboraTanzania 12,2107,587
TakThailand 17,46010,850
TrangThailand 18,48511,487
TabligboTogo 8,6275,361
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1715,077
TunisTunisia 9,3475,808
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7807,942
TireeUk 8,2445,123
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5465,311
TernopilUkraine 10,4006,463
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9243,060
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1081,932
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5965,342
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1861,980
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8651,780
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5521,586
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3572,086
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0602,523
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2762,657
Temple, TxUsa 3,5552,209
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0641,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1531,959
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9902,479
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3472,702
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0532,519
Tooele, UtUsa 5,2523,264
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1722,593
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0092,491
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,4532,767
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7752,346
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6222,872
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9182,435
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2602,026
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8132,991
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7418,539
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6851,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -