Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,7734,209
UaupesBrazil 1,227762
UbatubaBrazil 4,7162,931
UberabaBrazil 4,2282,627
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5694,082
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2888,879
UpernavikGreenland 7,5864,714
UummannaqGreenland 7,4294,617
UdineItaly 9,5395,927
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5935,961
UenoJapan 14,3548,920
UnzendakeJapan 14,8839,248
UrakawaJapan 13,3668,306
UshibukaJapan 14,9439,286
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9768,685
UwajimaJapan 14,7049,137
UkmergeLithuania 10,1996,338
UtenaLithuania 10,2436,365
UlaangomMongolia 13,7468,542
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,0428,726
UlgiiMongolia 13,7998,575
UliastaiMongolia 14,0368,722
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8248,591
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,0758,746
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4308,967
UfaRussia 11,9937,452
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6696,630
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,6038,453
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3397,046
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,4198,338
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0906,892
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2877,014
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1817,570
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8376,734
Umm BeninSudan 12,0697,500
UmeňSweden 9,7746,074
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,67810,985
Udon ThaniThailand 17,44610,841
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,39510,809
UrfaTurkey 11,8157,342
UsakTurkey 10,9806,823
Uman’Ukraine 10,7436,676
UzgorodUkraine 10,1786,325
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8142,370
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9742,470
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9792,472
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8902,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -