Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1086,281
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,3622,710
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,1942,606
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,5432,823
ViennaAustria 9,7536,061
VitebskBelarus 10,5356,547
VassourasBrazil 4,7572,956
VicosaBrazil 4,7172,931
VitoriaBrazil 4,9093,050
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,5592,833
VarnaBulgaria 10,7376,672
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7092,926
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5054,042
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2063,856
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1353,812
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4884,032
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,4934,035
ValdiviaChile 5,0733,153
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0663,148
VallenarChile 3,9182,435
ValparaisoChile 4,3442,700
VanguardiaColombia 374233
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,325823
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3265,795
VestervigDenmark 9,1685,697
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,601995
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,6631,034
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,6561,029
VilsandiEstonia 9,9546,186
VaasaFinland 9,8616,128
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8244,862
VeravalIndia 15,3529,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,60210,317
ValentiaIreland 7,9044,911
VeniceItaly 9,4745,887
VeronaItaly 9,3605,816
VicenzaItaly 9,4115,848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4855,894
ViterboItaly 9,4705,885
VolterraItaly 9,3685,821
VientianeLaos 17,38210,801
VarenaLithuania 10,2106,345
VilniusLithuania 10,2366,361
VeracruzMexico 2,5881,608
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8335,489
VaernesNorway 9,3185,790
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2235,731
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0586,250
VillarricaParaguay 4,1222,561
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4866,516
VanavaraRussia 12,6707,873
VasileviciRussia 10,6066,591
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5216,538
VerhojanskRussia 11,5307,165
ViljujskRussia 12,1387,542
VitimRussia 12,7237,906
Vize IslandRussia 10,4206,475
VladivostokRussia 13,8728,620
VolgogradRussia 11,7147,279
VologdaRussia 10,9106,780
VoronezRussia 11,2336,981
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,8386,114
VytegraRussia 10,6586,623
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7079,139
ValenciaSpain 8,4165,230
ValladolidSpain 8,0815,022
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7774,833
VisbySweden 9,7656,068
VanTurkey 12,1317,538
ValleyUk 8,3125,165
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6146,596
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,8283,622
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3745,204
Valentine, NeUsa 4,7532,954
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,2663,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,5802,846
Vevay, InUsa 3,7702,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3112,058
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3432,077
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,4832,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -