Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4478,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,99811,805
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1778,810
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8109,203
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08310,615
WoomeraAustralia 15,5309,650
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10710,631
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3243,309
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2132,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4544,632
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7884,840
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3622,710
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1132,556
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,2793,281
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,7143,551
WillemstadCuraçao 1,107688
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7325,426
WajimaJapan 14,0978,760
WakamatsuJapan 13,9018,638
WakayamaJapan 14,4598,985
WakkanaiJapan 13,1778,188
WajirKenya 12,9388,040
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3626,439
WindhoekNamibia 10,6326,607
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8137,341
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9137,403
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1667,560
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8507,364
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,481
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9757,442
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0567,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1717,563
WintonNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WarsawPoland 10,0196,226
WroclawPoland 9,7586,064
WonsanSouth Korea 14,4448,975
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9927,452
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6047,211
WauSudan 11,5247,161
WaddingtonUk 8,5745,328
Waco, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Wake IslandUsa 12,5527,800
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,3842,724
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5092,802
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2972,049
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,0083,734
Walnut, IlUsa 4,2462,639
Warren, OhUsa 3,9482,453
Warren, PaUsa 4,0412,511
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9742,469
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6852,290
Washington, IaUsa 4,2112,617
Washington, InUsa 3,8462,390
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4342,134
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2572,646
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7942,979
Watertown, WiUsa 4,3212,685
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,0542,519
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7562,334
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8981,801
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1941,984
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4592,150
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7222,313
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,7632,338
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,8372,385
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8132,369
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3611,467
West Point, GaUsa 3,1561,961
West Point, NyUsa 3,9322,443
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9382,447
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9262,440
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8662,402
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1292,566
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,1763,838
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9612,462
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4792,162
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6312,256
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9512,455
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3703,337
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8132,369
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7762,346
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1771,974
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9052,427
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6882,292
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5662,837
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,6553,514
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,8823,034
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1771,974
Winslow, AzUsa 4,7772,969
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2872,043
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6932,295
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9372,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -