Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1417,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4927,763
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3197,655
YaoundeCameroon 9,7596,064
YokoCameroon 9,8346,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3612,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0224,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,6003,480
YanjiChina 14,0058,703
YichangChina 15,8799,867
YinchuanChina 15,0949,379
YiningChina 14,0668,741
YariguiesColombia 343213
YamasaDominican Republic 1,6181,006
YasicaDominican Republic 1,6781,043
YazdIran 13,3478,294
YakushimaJapan 15,0609,359
YamagataJapan 13,8158,585
YamaguchiJapan 14,6909,129
YokkaichiJapan 14,3138,894
YokohamaJapan 14,0748,746
YonagoJapan 14,4728,993
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0429,969
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8159,827
YeMyanmar 17,60610,940
YolaNigeria 9,8066,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8439,223
YurimaguasPeru 1,291802
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0617,495
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9988,077
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2218,216
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1813,841
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9694,952
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,4703,399
York, PaUsa 3,8122,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9732,469
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9413,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -