Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Carano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Carano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Carano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0068,703
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4975,901
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2287,599
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6082,242
ZhengzhouChina 15,3929,565
ZhijiangChina 16,26610,108
ZagrebCroatia 9,7526,060
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3605,816
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2736,384
ZahedanIran 14,0268,716
ZanjanIran 12,6257,845
ZacatecasMexico 3,3682,093
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,4508,980
ZinderNiger 9,3835,831
ZhobPakistan 14,5449,038
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,51110,882
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,51210,882
ZamoscPoland 10,2026,339
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6545,999
ZigalovoRussia 13,2848,255
ZiganskRussia 11,7987,331
ZyryankaRussia 11,1966,957
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3915,214
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1785,703
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9238,031
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0946,894
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1136,906
ZitomirUkraine 10,5946,583
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9156,783
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8716,755
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0833,158
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,5482,826
ZambeziZambia 11,2056,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -